Bylaws

PAST AND PRESENT OFFICERS

1950-1954
President Eva Fletcher
Vice President Rhoda Ann Wert
Secretary/Treasurer Sylvia H. Fromberg
1954-1958
President Claire Simms
Vice President Inez Lustig
Secretary/Treasurer Seena Robinson
1958-1960
President Seena Robinson
Vice President Inez Lustig
Secretary/Treasurer Claire Simms
1960-1963
President Henry Silver
Vice President Seena Robinson
Secretary Sam Simon
Treasurer Claire Simms
1963-1964
President Eva Fletcher
Vice President Sam Simon
Secretary Claire Simms
Treasurer Maurice Blanchard
1964-1966
President Sara Alvarez
First Vice President Henry Silver
Second Vice President Sam Simon
Secretary/Treasurer Ida Bazinski
1966-1967
President Maurice Blanchard
First Vice President Sam Simon
Second Vice President Claire Simms
Secretary/Treasurer Ida Bazinski
1967-1969
President Ruth Solomon
First Vice President Sam Simon
Second Vice President Inez Lustig
Secretary/Treasurer Ida Bazinski
1969-1971
President William Downey
First Vice President
Second Vice President
Secretary/Treasurer Ida Basinski
1971-1973
President William Downey
First Vice President Nancy Beck
Second Vice President Cletia Hall
Secretary Audria Burroughs
Treasurer Sara Alvarez
1974
President Florence Tobias
First Vice President/Corresponding Secretary Jean Weller
Second Vice President/Recording Secretary Caroline Silver
Treasurer Sara Alvarez
Directors Alma Stone
Jane Keith
Henry Silver
1979-1980
President Caroline Silver
First Vice President Sara Alvarez
Second Vice President Shelby Owens
Corresponding Secretary Florence Tobias
Recording Secretary Judith Fernandez
Treasurer Lillian Seeba
Directors Henry Silver
Jane Keith
Jean Weller
1980-1982
President Lydia Krones
First Vice President Annette Benjamin
Second Vice President Shelby Owens
Corresponding Secretary Judith Fernandez
Recording Secretary Pro-tem Leigh Greenberger
Treasurer Hildegard Scott
Directors Joan Dunnington
Dora Russak
Rose Pacheco
1982-1984
President Shelby Owens
First Vice President Lydia Krones
Second Vice President Annette Benjamin
Corresponding Secretary Fern White
Recording Secretary Jean Moore
Treasurer Florence Tobias
Directors Sara Alvarez
Doris Dobry
Rose Pacheco
1984-1986
President Shelby Owens
First Vice President Fern White
Second Vice President Doris Dobry
Corresponding Secretary Joyce Meyer
Recording Secretary Jean Moore
Treasurer Sara Alvarez
Directors Florence Tobias
Yolanda Skelly
Carmel Bradley
1986-1988
President Yolanda (Lanny) Skelly
First Vice President Fern White
Second Vice President Barbara Orndorff
Corresponding Secretary Shelby Owens
Recording Secretary Virginia (Ginger) Hutson
Treasurer Hildegard Scott
Directors Sara Alvarez
Florence Tobias
Jean Moore
1988-1990
President Fern White
First Vice President Sara Alvarez
Second Vice President Doris Dobry
Corresponding Secretary Beverly Burson
Recording Secretary Virginia (Ginger) Hutson
Treasurer Yolanda (Lanny) Skelly
Directors Helen Robinson
1990-1992
President Fern White Winard
First Vice President Sara Alvarez
Second Vice President Helen Robinson
Corresponding Secretary Beverly Burson
Recording Secretary Cletia Hall
Treasurer Yolanda (Lanny) Skelly
Directors James Scott
Hildegard Scott
Joan Millay
1992-1994
President Sara Alvarez
First Vice President Ginger Hutson
Second Vice President Judy Adams
Corresponding Secretary Karen Hermanspan
Recording Secretary Judith Shawl
Treasurer Reidi Lott
Directors Joan Millay
Hope Pulido
Despina Pappas
1994-1996
President Judy Adams
First Vice President Ginger Hutson
Second Vice President Bobbie Monteagudo
Corresponding Secretary Cathy Bukaty
Recording Secretary Karen Wilson
Treasurer Reidi Lott
Directors Hope Pulido
Karen Hermanspan
Lucille Farella
1996-1998
President Judy Adams,CCE,CPE,COTIE
First Vice President Karen Hermanspan,CPE
Second Vice President Bobbie Monteagudo,CCE
Corresponding Secretary Natividad Hodge,CPE
Recording Secretary Deborah S. Musgrove,RE,CPE
Treasurer Reidi Lott,CPE
Directors Hope Pulido
Lucille Farella
Veralucia Thompson,CPE
1998-2000
President Ginger Hutson
First Vice President Karen Hermanspan
Second Vice President Lucille Farella
Corresponding Secretary Michele Williamson
Recording Secretary Jessica Brasington
Treasurer Sharon Cimorelli
Hildegard Scott
Directors udy Adams
James Scott
Natividad Hodge
2000-2002
President Ginger Hutson
First Vice President Stephanie McAllister
Second Vice President Lucille Farella
Corresponding Secretary Michele Williamson
Recording Secretary Jessica Brasington
Treasurer Hildegard Scott
Directors Judy Adams
James Scott
Karen Hermanspan
2002-2004
President Shelby Owens
First Vice President Stephanie McAllister
Second Vice President Jessica Brasington
Corresponding Secretary Alissa Haddad
Recording Secretary Renee Sprinkle
Treasurer Hildegard Scott
Directors Judy Adams
Beth Slater
Michele Williamson
2004-2006
President Karen Hermanspan
First Vice President Alissa Haddad-Scott
Second Vice President Hildegard Scott
Corresponding Secretary Peggy Exum
Recording Secretary Stephanie McAlister
Treasurer Jessica Brasington
Directors Judy Adams
Renee’ Sprinkle
Michelle Wagner
2006-2008
President Karen Hermanspan
First Vice President Alissa Haddad-Scott
Second Vice President Hildegard Scott
Corresponding Secretary Peggy Exum
Recording Secretary Stephanie McAlister
Treasurer Jessica Brasington
Directors Judy Adams
Renee’ Sprinkle
Michelle Wagner
2008-2010
President Judy Adams
First Vice President Melanie Cowling
Second Vice President Diana Hiltibran
Corresponding Secretary Joy Hilligoss
Recording Secretary Jolynn Greenhalgh
Treasurer Peggy Exum
Directors Stephanie McAlister
Hildegard Scott
Nancy Steinbrecher
2010-2012
President Judy Adams
First Vice President Melanie Cowling
Second Vice President Suzy Courcy
Corresponding Secretary Joy Hilligoss
Recording Secretary Jolynn Greenhalgh
Treasurer Peggy Exum
Directors Stephanie McAlister
Hildegard Scott
Cathy Wasmund

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6

Address

Advanced Hair Removal & Skin Institute
7550 W. University Avenue
Gainesville a Florida 32607

Contact

Phone: 352.331.6797
Email: electrolysisflorida@gmail.com



Website development by Core Media Concepts | Core Mobile Apps